Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan
Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan
Last updated: May 3, 2024

Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1164695847

Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan M.D.

Plastic Surgeon

He is located at 2315 East Harmony Road Suite 160 in Fort Collins, CO 80528. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Colon Cancer, Cyst, Dermabrasion, Eyelid Lift, Rhinoplasty. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164695847. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 493-8800. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan, being an plastic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Breast Implant Removals
  • Breast Implants
  • Breast Reduction
  • Buttock Lift
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Cosmetic Surgery
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Dermabrasion
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Eyelid Lift
  • Facelift
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lip Augmentation
  • Liposuction
  • Lymphedema
  • Otoplasty / Ear Lift
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Rhinoplasty
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Tummy Tuck
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nathan P. Narasimhan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Plastic And Reconstructive Surgery .

Bills through: Poudre Valley Medical Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Organogenesis $11836
Mentor Worldwide $2233
Smith \u0026 Nephew $287

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $10250
Travel and Lodging $2590
Food and Beverage $1827

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2004

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Surgical Associates of Greeley
1800 15th Street
Greeley, 80631 CO
(970) 352-8216
Nathan Narasimhan MD
131 Old Road 9 Acre Corner
Concord, 01742 MA
(978) 369-4499

Affiliated hospitals

NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER
1801 - 16TH ST
GREELEY, 80631 CO
(970) 810-4121

Looking for more Plastic Surgeons?

Here are plastic surgeons in Colorado you may want to explore.

Dr. James Edward Mccarthy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 330 2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue Loveland, 80538, CO
Dr. Todd A. Zuhlke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16677 Lowell Boulevard Suite 210 Broomfield, 80023, CO
Dr. Aaron Douglas Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5901 Corporate Drive Colorado Springs, 80919, CO
Dr. Philippe Angelo Capraro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4600 Hale Parkway Denver, 80220, CO
Dr. Brent J. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 350 5161 East Arapahoe Road Centennial, 80122, CO
Dr. Jeffrey I. Resnick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 Beard Creek Road Edwards, 81632, CO
Dr. John Fox Bershof
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4500 East 9th Avenue Denver, 80220, CO
Dr. Dianne C. Leeb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 31-N Wildflower Place Edwards, 81632, CO
Dr. Jarom Nathan Gilstrap
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2045 North Franklin Street Denver, 80205, CO
Dr. Brad C. McDowell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2045 Franklin Street Denver, 80205, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan?

Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan's office is located at 2315 East Harmony Road Suite 160 in Fort Collins, CO 80528.

Does Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan is affiliated with Surgical Associates of Greeley. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan treat?

Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan provides treatment for Achalasia, Colon Cancer, Cyst, Dermabrasion, Eyelid Lift, Rhinoplasty. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Nathan Paul Narasimhan is affiliated with NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER.